Menu

Quick Links

Locking

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Staff List

School LeadershipTeam

 

Mr James Oakley

Executive Headteacher 

Mrs Natalie SweetHead of School, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, SENDCo
Mrs Joanna StoneAssistant Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
  

Teaching Staff

 

Miss Laura BariliY3/4 teacher
Miss Lily BendallY6 teacher
Mrs Jenny BevanIntervention teacher (Maternity leave)
Mrs Michelle Channon

Reception teacher

Mrs Katherine HowarthYear 5 teacher
Mrs Sophie DeanYear 1/2 teacher
Miss Ella DiamondYear 1/2 teacher
Miss Kate EvansYear 6 teacher and Year 5/6 phase lead
Mrs Sian FoxReception teacher
Mrs Abby JamesYear 3/4 teacher and Year 3/4 phase lead
Mrs Amy JonesYear 3/4 teacher
Miss Emma LaneYear 3/4 teacher
Mr Ben LangfordYear 5 teacher
Mrs Jenny RobertsonIntervention teacher and PE lead
Mrs Joanne StoneYear 1/2 teacher and Year 1/2 phase lead
Miss Terri TrippYear 1/2 teacher
  
LSAs / TAs 

Mrs Alison Read

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Knight

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nicola PeachTeaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Wainwright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Jenkins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Caroline Bowen

Teaching Assistant

Miss Chloe Dew

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lisa Cook

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sadie Carter

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lara Plumridge

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elen Woodward

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Michelle Atkinson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Helen Morrison

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Claire Snook LeeLearning Support Assistant
Mrs Lyn WithersLearning Support Assistant
Miss Niamh DeborcaLearning Support Assistant
Mr Joseph AlmondLearning Support Assistant
  

Pastoral Support 

 

Mrs Rachel Keate

Learning Mentor & Safeguarding / Attendance Officer

  

Lunch Time Supervisors

 

Chloe Dew

Claire Snook Lee

Bethany Cooke

 

Carol Hodgetts 
Hannah Whitten

 

Sadie Bond 
Su Belcher 
Kate Williams 
  
  

Office   

 

Mrs Katy Fairhurst

Administrator

Miss Lucy Ward

Administrator

Mrs Sarah Edwards

Clerk to the Governing Body

  

Extended Schools   

 

Miss Lisa Cook

Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Sadie Carter

Breakfast Club Playworker

  

Site   

 

Mr. Chris McCollum

Caretaker

Mr. Simon Hardy

Caretaker

  

Extend Learning Academy Network Central Team

 

Mrs Jane Steele                         

Advisory Teacher for Social, Emotional and Mental Health 

Mrs Cat Wright                         

Advisory Teacher for Cognition and Learning 

Mr Mahad Ali                   

Education Welfare Officer

Mr Adam Matthews

ELAN Chief Executive Officer

Mrs Penny BoardmanSchool Improvement Lead
Mrs Kerri McArdleHead of the Teaching School

 

Top