Menu

Quick Links

Locking

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Staff List

School LeadershipTeam

 

Mr James Oakley

Executive Headteacher 

Mrs Natalie SweetActing Head of School
Mrs Joanna StoneAssistant Headteacher & Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Jo Latham

SENDCo

  

Teaching Staff

 

Miss Laura BariliY3/4 teacher
Miss Lily BendallY6 teacher
Mrs Jenny BevanIntervention teacher
Mrs Michelle Channon

Reception teacher

Miss Rona DavidsonY5 teacher
Mrs Sophie DeanY1/2 teacher
Miss Ella DiamondY1/2 teacher
Miss Kate EvansY6 teacher
Mrs Sian FoxReception teacher
Mrs Abby JamesY3/4 teacher and Y3/4 phase lead
Mrs Amy JonesY3/4 teacher
Miss Emma LaneY3/4 teacher
Mr Ben LangfordY5 teacher
Mrs Jenny RobertsonIntervention teacher and PE lead
Mrs Joanne StoneY1/2 teacher
Miss Terri TrippY1/2 teacher
  
LSAs / TAs 

Mrs Alison Read

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Peach

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Knight

Teaching Assistant

Miss Emily Parsons

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Wainwright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Jenkins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Caroline Bowen

Teaching Assistant

Miss Chloe Dew

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lisa Cook

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sadie Carter

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lara Plumridge

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ellen Woodward

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Michelle Atkinson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Helen Morrison

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Claire Snook LeeLearning Support Assistant

Pastoral Support 

 

Mrs Rachel Keate

Learning Mentor & Safeguarding / Attendance Officer

Break/Lunch Time Supervisors

 

Mrs Becky Bickley

Mrs Kimberley Blake

Mrs Verity Blight

Mrs Su Belcher

Miss Chloe Dew

Mrs Gail Healy

Mrs Kelly HealyMr. Claire Snook Lee
Mrs Claire Vincent

Miss Sadie Bond

Mrs Amanda Ball

 

  
  

Office   

 

Mrs Chloe Garty        

Administrator

Mrs Katy Fairhurst

Administrator

Mrs Sarah Edwards

Clerk to the Governing Body

  

Extended Schools   

 

Miss Chloe Dew

After School Club Lead

Mrs Becky BickleyAfter School Club Playworker

Mrs Kelly Healy

After School Club Playworker

Miss Emily Parsons

After School Club Playworker

Miss Lisa Cook

Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Becky Bickley

Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Sadie Carter

Breakfast Club Playworker

  

Site   

 

Mr. Chris McCollum

Caretaker

Mr. Simon Hardy

Caretaker

  

External Advisors 

 

Mrs Jane Steele                         

Advisory Teacher for Social, Emotional and Mental Health 

Mrs Cat Wright                         

Advisory Teacher for Cognition and Learning 

Mr Mahad Ali                   

Education Welfare Officer

Mr Adam Matthews

ELAN Chief Executive Officer

Mrs Penny BoardmanSchool Improvement Lead
Mrs Kerri McArdleHead of the Teaching School

 

Top